Yongguk Club
cadastrar-se
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by Ieva0311
SILENCE IS BETTER THAN BULLSHIT.

Life is like a piano. The white keys represent happiness and the black keys represent sadness. But as you go through life, remember that the black keys make música too.

There is nothing you should give up on just because you have lost your way.

Afraid that someone will catch onto my feelings, I always hide them deep into the corner of my heart.

It always seems impossible until it's done; a score does not define who you are as a person.

I just don’t like irrationalities and unfairness. I believe that we need to talk about the things that are wrong. Our fãs are...
continue reading...
video
bap
yongguk
soleeni
added by Ieva0311
Birth Name: Bang Yong Guk
Stage Name: Yongguk
Bunny: Red (SHISHIMATO)
Nickname: Inversion Rapper
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Birth Date: March 31, 1990
Blood Type: O
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Education: KyungHee Cyber University
Hobbies: Baseball, basketball, playing por himself
Special Talents: composição literária songs and lyrics, composing
Personality: Tough, brusque

Fun Facts:
- His respected musician is 1TYM’s Teddy.
- His ideal type of woman is a virtuous woman.
- Yongguk is apparently awkward when he’s alone together with Daehyun.
- He shares the same topo, início bunk beds with Jongup and Himchan.
- His favorite...
continue reading...
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by GDragon612
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311