the gazette Club
cadastrar-se
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by irinaguzun
Real name: Matsumoto Takanori (松本 孝則))
Blood Type: B
Birth Date: February 1, 1982
Piercings: 5 on the right ear
Height: 162 cm
Foot size: 25.5 cm
Ring size: Middle finger - 17
Place of birth: Kanagawa Prefecture (Kantou, southern Japan)
Family: Parents, older brother
Tobacco: American Spirit
Cologne: Bvlgari
Favorite Color: Gold, purple, red, black, silver
Favorite Drink: Child Iwai Apple
Disliked Food: Green pepper, beans Hobby: Rental, Shopping
Favorite Brand: rosa, -de-rosa Dragon, THE GAMBLER$, ANTICLASS, bounty hunter, CREAMSODA, RUDE GALLERY, Harugin
My Boom: Skateboarding
Collection: Harugin
Liked...
continue reading...
added by sorte7
added by myk15zhane
added by makiruki
added by cmrm
Hilarious! ... And isn't the start from 'D.L.N'?
video
gazette
the gazette
aoi
momiji
manju
j-rock
song
cantar
added by myk15zhane
posted by makiruki
Now, I shall write about Aoi.

Aoi (Shiroyama Yuu)
Born on 20th of January at Mie Prefecture
Blood type A, 172 cm tall. His hobby is to compose and practice his guitars. He's the most hardworking member of the band. His favorito perfumes are BVLGARI, Vivienne Westwood, Dolce and Gabama and Armani.
His favorito type of girl is good at cooking and the one he hates is the one that gets angry easily. He loves to eat and doesn't hate any food. The comida that he loves the most is arroz dumpling. Loves it too much that he made a song out of it. It was said that he played violão, guitarra because of his brother. He has his parents, and older sister and an older brother.
He loves strawberries too, unlike Ruki. His ambition is to become a bike rider. He used to work in a convenience store and in a wedding hall. His favorito subject is início Economics and he really hates homework..! The oldest member of the band.

That's all to write about Aoi
added by Xodiack
posted by irinaguzun
Real Name: Suzuki Akira (鈴木 亮)
Birthday: May 27, 1981
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 172cm (5’7”)
Weight: 55kg (121lbs)
Colors: Purple, white, black
Hobbies: Watching filmes (like Face Off)
Favorite Drama: Tokyo amor Story
Favorite Manga: Initial D
Favorite movie: Face Off
Favorite Food: Spaghetti, Kit-Kat
Favorite Drinks: Lifeguard
Disliked food: Vegetables, sweet stuff (except for pudim and cake), Kai’s cooking
Brand: Cropped head, Lock, DEAL DESIGN, KING MOB TENDERLOIN, ANTICLASS
Collection: Anything related to Sex Pistols
Cigarette: Mild Seven Lights
Musical...
continue reading...
added by sorte7
added by irinaguzun
added by irinaguzun
This is just like a small leitura to find out mais about them (it's not 100% exact) but anyway..

btw, I found this on a website and translated it, so I have no idea of who made it, so if you know tell me :)

Ruki


"Can do many things at once. Has a good intuition. Very artistic. Organized. He likes to take risks. Neglected. Arrogant. Selfish. Artist. Spiritual. Meticulous. Capable of achieving its goals. Successful. Honest. Very clever. Sensible. Physically and mentally strong. Closed person who does not like showing their feelings. Conscious. Wants to achieve something and get it. Leader....
continue reading...
added by pariswriter
added by irinaguzun
Source: por mittilla
posted by irinaguzun
Real name: Shiroyama Yuu (城山 優)
Birthday: January 20th, 1979
Birthplace: Mie, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 171cm (5’ 7”)
Weight: 55kg (121 lbs)
Colors: white, black
Hobbies: Composing, violão, guitarra solos, Marumen
Favorite Food: comida made with a lot of love
Disliked Food: none
Favorite Drinks: Asahi Super Dry Coffee
Brand: Bvlgari, Vivienne Westwood, DOLCE & GABANNA, Armani, Peacemaker, Frontier Doll
Cologne: Bvlgari, Davidoff
Collection: sunglasses, perfume, accessories, shirt
Cigarette: Marlboro Menthol
First Copied Song: X - Kurenai
Family: Parents, older brother, older sister
Liked Type: good at...
continue reading...
video
interview
j-rock
gazette
ruki
aoi
the gazette
make on the holiday
english
added by Ryu_Cookie