Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
cadastrar-se
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Supergirl
added by
ícone
fotografia
posted by Robin_Love
3
 Minkabh
Minkabh
Name: Minkabh Lyons
Alias: Anubis
Powers: power over canines; a “death” trance; skilled combat
Occupation: Villain
Weakness/Limits: Unknown
History: Minkabh was born and raised por the Nile. He lived in the early years of Cleopatra's reign. When he was young, he was taken from his início and tortured por the Roman soldiers that invaded his home. He was granted immortality and the power of Anubis por the god of death himself. He made his escape with several deaths and many threats. Minkabh grew, never looking older than seven-teen. His looks changed as the death god did, and so did his powers. He...
continue reading...
added by Eclipse-YJ
Source: Tumblr
2
added by The_Writer
added by The_Writer
added by The_Writer
added by Eclipse-YJ
2
added by -BelovedRobin
Source: http://mio.main.jp/
posted by KatRox1
105
Alaska Howard. But I’d rather be called Allie. Or A… A works, too.

I just turned 21, my birthday was on October 1.

Yeah, I got so wasted… Worth it, though.

Species… I was human up until, like, 3 months ago. Hint, hint, dumbasses.

Eye color, blue. Hair color, brown- and a curly mess.

I’m 5’ 6” and weigh 129.

I drive a red 1970 Plymouth Hemi 'Cuda, my pride and joy.

I got it my sophomore ano in high school with prize money I got from an essay contest. My dad and I built it up throughout my junior year, and after he became paralyzed I finished it up my senior year.

I don’t have any siblings,...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
4
 Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Name: Roxanne "Roxy" Conners
Age: 37 (age when she died)
Status: deceased
Relations: husband- Riley Conners (deceased), son- Daemian Weston (deceased), son- Declan Conners, daughter- Aryess Weston
Physical Appearance: fair hair, sky-blue eyes, 5'8", slim build- slight muscle
Personality: stubborn, kind, strong willed
Titles: Mistress of Revenge, angel
History: Was born and raised in Venice, Italy as Roxanne Weston. Her parents tried to protect their only child from their family's secret: each generation of their ancestors had sent their lineage to the temple of the League of Shadows in hopes that...
continue reading...
posted by The_Writer
10
 tigresa (Artemis Crock) will be the latest villain the Team will face.
Tigress (Artemis Crock) will be the latest villain the Team will face.
Young Justice Invasion released it's brand new comic-con trailer this week. Several (very excitable) things were seen within the trailer and announcements made por the Young Justice group. Greg Weissman has confirmed over 100 new characters will be appearing in Part II of the Season. He also stated "The tables are turned on them. There's a new dynamic where our team becomes the hunted." But before we get too sidetracked, lets start with the basics:


Within the trailer, several new characters, including Apache Chief, Despero, El Dorado, and Samurai have been confirmed. Also, Milestone's Static...
continue reading...
Okay don't be hating on me for this, I'm not trying to start a fight. I just think that we'd all be better off if we at least read these and thought about them, even if just for a second. I'm gonna say this right now: these are not cut-and-dry rules. por no means am I forcing you to follow them, and there will be exceptions. These are just suggestions, on how to make your OCs well liked and better off. So, with that being said, in no particular order, here are 15 suggestions for making good OCs.
1. Ask yourself if making a new OC is really necessary.. Don't contribute to the overcrowding unless...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
Source: NOT MINE
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
3
General

Full Name: Blade Serenity Howard
Reason for name: The name came from her father's best friend who died from lung cancer.
Nickname: Kiddo, B, Bladey-boo
Reason for nickname: Dante has always called her kiddo. B is a shortened version of her name. And Bladey-boo was given por literally everyone.
Age: 20
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: estrela City
Birthday: December 19, 1994
Currently living in: Gotham
Species/Race: Vampire
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Blood Type: O
Occupation: Waitress as a small café.
Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
Social Status: Lower - middle class.
Relationship Status: Single
Status: Living....
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
2
Because screwing with emotions is a hobby of mine... At least this one has some violence. Sorry this is SO long, wanted to embrulho, envoltório it up real good. You could just skip to the stuff beneath the ~*~*~*~ at the end, but you'll be hella confused.

Kai was three days old when an assassin came for him and his mother.

Aryess had fallen asleep with him in her arms. It was a habit now- he hardly ever left her arms, and never her sight. Aryess had gotten used to sleeping whenever she could, which meant she slept when Kai slept. That excluded when she had to carry him from plane to train to train, buy food,...
continue reading...
added by killer24
Source: google imagens
630
posted by DiscordYJ
6
 Vexx
Vexx
Name: Vexx Lilith

Class: Evil

Species: Succubus

Age: "Twenty-Three"

Hair: esmeralda Green

Eyes: Forest Green

Relations: She's Damian's Mistress

Costume: Below, cos' I don't feel like describing it.

Civvies: She's a nurse, so usually a nurses "outfit" on Damian's Request, but she also tends to wear the tightest fitting clothing she can find.

Weapon Choice: Carries a silver dagger. But relies on hand-to-hand combat.

Personality: She's seducing to the one's she wants. And she's nice to those she hates the most--the ones she hates tending to be girls. She's manipulative, ruthless, seductive, and lustful....
continue reading...
added by Lyla_YJ
1
video