Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
cadastrar-se
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Things Cat Does
added by
Source: (C) to creator/owner
Saw these and thought of Cat so...enjoy!!!
fotografia
Justiça Jovem
oc
cat
funnies
added by SilverWings13
added by Robin_Love
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to creator/owner
posted by KatRox1
((Found this while browsing my computer… Not sure if I've already posted this… BUT WHATEVS))


She sat slumped at the mahogany desk, elbows propped onto the edge and hands kept together holding a pale picture frame. Her auburn hair was pulled up into a messy bun, and her freckles became even mais obvious with only the light of a three-wick candle in the corner of the desk. A pained smile was formed on her face, and stained tears to match.

There was a knock at her bedroom door. She quickly and quietly tried shoving the picture into a drawer, but accidently leaving a corner of it sticking out...
continue reading...
Things you should never do

1.Call me a terrorist just because I'm Muslim (unless you want me to put a bomb in your car)

2.Call me Cutie pie (the last time somebody called me that they ended up with a black eye)

3.Never and I mean never touch my motorcycle.(Bad things will happen to you)

4.Don't dress up as me for Dia das bruxas and say your definitely dressed up as the scariest thing there is.

5.Mock the way I talk.

6.Don't try to tell me I'm the worst athlete ever,because I'm the giving best you've ever seen.

7.Don't touch my cerveja it's only for me to drink.

8.Say that I'm only smart because I'm half asian the last time someone said that they were stuck in the hospital for 2 months.

9.Try to piss me off for fun

10.THIS IS THE MOST IMPORTANT ONE.
Never and I mean NEVER touch my boyfriend.
added by GlitterPuff
added by Kurls_Basd
Source: Ashe the frost archer fã art
added by KaliYJ
Source: tumblr, zerochan, fanpop
posted by ScarletYJ
This is what happened in a creepy dream I had last night

Warning there's going to be gore in this story, read at your own risk

Scarlet's eyes slowly fluttered open as she laid on what felt like a cold floor. She quickly jolted upright looking around at the never-ending darkness she had woke up in. She stood up trying to use her powers, with no success.

"Scarlet!" she turned as she heard her name not seeing anything but the darkness.

"Mom, is that you, where are you?" she shouted back, she didn't know how it could be her mother. She ran desperately towards where she had heard the voice. She slipped...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWingsYJ
Was going to do this way back when, but I put it aside for a while. Here it is: a few ways to stay unharmed when hanging around SilverWings. I recommend NOT doing them ;)

1) Threaten Bentley.

2) Ruffle her hair.

3) Sneak up on her and jump out and yell "BOO!". She may reflexively pull out a faca and... You get the picture.

4) Ask why she doesn't have wings despite her hero name.

5) Touch her knives, hidden blade, or any other weapon.

6) Call her "Angel", "kiddo", "Cub", or any other name Blaze calls her.

7) Spray her with Silly String.

8) Dump a bucket of ice water on her while she's sleeping (yes...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
She walked out of the room, locking the door behind her. She headed into the large room and looked around. She waved Anton over.
“How close are we?”
“Just a few mais hours.”
“Make it sooner. Anything can happen.”
“Of course.”
“Dismissed.”
Anton left and she was approached por Teague and Serepta.
“Enough of this! We have played your game long enough! You promised them to us! We've done our part. Where are they?!”
“Patience Serepta. You'll have your warrior soon enough. As for the angel, she will return to us soon. I needed her. I want to fuel the fogo a little mais before they...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
Source: ChibiRayy [zerochan]
added by MinaBloodlust
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) Maki Nishikino
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to artist
added by Robin_Love
Source: (La Arcana Famiglia and owners/creators)
posted by SilverWings13
The endless halls of the immense cathedral were quiet, but not silent. Wind whispered through cracks in the ancient walls and wooden floors, like ghosts seeping in and out of the hallways. Tall stained glass windows allowed in colorful light during the day. The infirmary’s windows, however, were plain glass, and the moonlight filtered into the room as soft white light between shadows. The only color came from a single, small rose stain-glass window high above the door. Nestled in the center of the purple and gold petals was a tiny angel. The angel had its eyes closed and head bowed over the...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
posted by MafiaYJ
It's been 3 years since the last update, and since then I and my character have changed and grown. Let's see whats new shall we?

General

Full Name : Babylon
Nickname: Barbara Lon, Robert Lon; Babs
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: St. Paul’s Cathedral (No longer Catholic I believe) in London; burned down 3 months later in the Great fogo of London
Birthday: June 6, 1666
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human - Demon Hybrid
Ethnicity: European
Occupation: Currently - CEO of companies + Scientist ; for anything before hand, ask her about it
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Social Status: High...
continue reading...