Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
cadastrar-se
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 The angel With His Wings Clipped
Skylar. The Dark angel
fotografia
oc
skylar
added by robinluv14
Source: the interwebs
posted by GlitterPuff
Name: Unknown

Alias: Shay Solomon

Height: 5’ 11”

Age: 16

Birthplace: New York City

Hair color/length/style: Black, long but shaggy, a little messy and emo/goth like

Eye Color: Dark blue-ish grey, sometimes with a little green

Race/Nationality: Jewish

Accent: None

Religion: Atheism

Marital Status: Single

Physical Attributes: Small scar under his hair, slim but muscular, defined facial features

Style of Dress: Casual, mostly dark colors, either jeans and a nice camisa or skater clothes

Personality Traits: Goth, kind, honest, slightly depressed but tries not to show it

Power(s): Passing through solid objects...
continue reading...
Rated: PG-13-ish

“Iscath…Is your father?” Max nodded shamefully.

“I’m sorry. I should have told you earlier.” Rene stayed silent, contemplating her thoughts. Max looked at her, waiting for her answer; but she never spoke.

“Well well well,” a voice from behind said. Max turned his head and gasped a little.

“D-Dad.. Uh, Hi…”

“Oh don’t try that with me,” Iscath said. “You better leave my pet alone.”

“Pet?”

“Yes. My pet.” He started to walk up to her; but stopped to grab the remote out of his sons’ hand. “Go. Leave me be.”

“A-As you wish, father,” and...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
 Lilith
Lilith
You don't have to like her. Whole point is kinda not to XD

LAYER ONE: THE OUTSIDE
Name: Lilith Callista
Reason or meaning of name: Night Monster/Storm Goddess, most beautiful
Eye Color: Violet
Hair Style/Color: White
Height: Does height matter? (5’6”)
Clothing Style: Fashion Forward

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: I have none
Your Guilty Pleasure: Boys~
Your Biggest Pet Peeve: Girlfriends/wives
Your Ambition for the Future: I have none

LAYER THREE: THOUGHTS
Your First Thoughts Waking Up: Where am I?
What You Think About the Most: My Fiance
What You Think About Before Bed: If I’m satisfied
You Think...
continue reading...
posted by MafiaYJ
Yo- due to the new upcoming season of Young Justice, i realized most of my current OCs no longer fit well into the show etc because the RPs and the like have moved them away from the fonte material and are now mais like truly original characters, rather than fã made original characters. Therefore I created a new OC that fits the timeline better maybe? I'm still checking to see where she fits best. Anyway- here we go.

BASICS
Name: H'Arel-Mi [HUht - ar-ehl-meh]
Species: Eluvian
Home Planet: Elu
Age: 772 Earth years - 25 Elu years

Hair: Dark Teal
Skin: Soft cerceta, verde-azulado
Eyes: (4) Light Blue
Forehead Gem: Light...
continue reading...
posted by XxKFforeverXx
I can’t sleep soooooooo bby Callie! <3

LAYER ONE : THE OUTSIDE
Name: Calypso “Callie” Antigone Rurik
Reason or meaning of name: The meanings take foreeeeeeeeeever to explain.. I prefer the tl;dr.. “seductress nymph”!
Eye Color: Like.. an ocean blue.
Hair Style/Color: Tawny brown. Just look at whatever color Dad’s hair is and it’s that. It’s down just past my shoulders and I have these really cute bangs too.
Height: ummmmmmm well right now I’m like 5’3
Clothing Style: Umm, kinda grungy? But I also really like skirts and bows and honestly it’s a mixed style.
Best Physical...
continue reading...
 Smart Alex!
Smart Alex!
(So I haven't been on in quite awhile, I'm going to change that, I need an escape from Uni... Expect stories, Rps and general mischief!
I thought the best comeback would be to re-introduce my little bastards, everyone seems to be trying this format so.... Enjoy!)

LAYER ONE : THE OUTSIDE
Name: Knight, Alex Knight.
Reason or meaning of name: Sweet, short, rolls of the tongue ladies amor it! (Oh boy, here we go.)
Eye Colour: Blue, I think? I can't really look myself. (Use a mirror, don't go cross-eyed!)
Hair Style/Colour: Blond and short but a tad messy, I call it styled. (Bedhead.)
Height: 6.2" / 189cm...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
Source: http://www.denofgeek.com/us/tv/young-justice/259858/young-justice-season-3-characters-revealed
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
I made this video about Supergirl daughter of super-homem who came from the future and Superboy brought her to the past to cadastrar-se the team. And also she met Lagoon Boy and falls in amor with him and they had a child too.
video
Justiça Jovem
super-homem
superboy
supergirl
lagoon boy
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
Source: I have noooo idea
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owner
added by SilverWings13
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
posted by Eclipse-YJ
Name: Pandora Maria Elizabeth Diana Alice Ruby Rouge-Spade

Nick Names: Pan, Phoebe, Phoebs, Love, Moonshine

Occupation: Hero, Magical Ambassador and Gardian to Earth, Spy/SHIELD Agent

Hero Name: Eclipse

Age: 17

encontro, data of Birth: 25/12/1997

Type:Human Host, Goddess Soul, Human weapon

Nationality: American, French, Canadian, Japanese

Hair: Dark Brown (almost black) or some times a fair shade of Blue (it changes in the sun) has a side fringe that covers one eye and medium hair in a side parting)

Eyes: esmeralda Green

Powers and Ability's:
-Powerful and God-like Magic (to a certain limit) and...
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
So I found this.....and thought it described Dylan best! I mean, it can be a song for ALL the gatos of the team, but I thought Dylan when I heard that. Or Terror cantar to Cat, but this isn't his style of song XD
video
young justice oc
kitties
dylan
cat
alex kyle
all the others
added by DiscordYJ
Source: Aoshiki