Whirlwind the Hedgehog Club
cadastrar-se
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by Malice_1
Keke : Huh? *Looks up* I thought I heard someone.

Gail : Gimme the bag.

Jul : *Gives her bag*

Kilyoi : *Lifts eybrow* *Smiles deviously*

Gail : *Hides in tree*

Keke : *Picks mais flowers*

Gail : *Gives them signal*

Jul : *Jumps out otno Keke* *Ties her*

Kilyoi : *Jmps out behind her* * pato tapes her mouth*

Gail : *Jumps* *Get's Keke in bag*

Keke : MMM---

Gail : *Ties bag* Heh-Heh-Heh...
*Leads them back 2 Malice*

*with Malice*

Malice : Now would ANY of you in this room like 2 tell me where that Core is?

Ghosts : *Move outta the way and point 2 the little boy ghost*

Malice : *Picks him up por the shirt* WHERE...
continue reading...
posted by Whirlwind586
Full name: Whirlwind the Hedgehog (duh)

Real name: Unknown

Nicknames: Whirl or Wind (by his friends), Grandpa cerceta, verde-azulado (by his grandson, Tempest), Whirlywind (by Davis, Shock's son)

Species: It's in his name.

Age: 17

Birth date: April 20th, 1995 (same as mine)

Elemental power: Wind (natual element)

Power moves: Air Sphere (ball of wind created to throw and hit enemies with force strong enough to damage armor), Wind Turbine (buffer used to mover mais agile which is made por gathering energy for two seconds; power increased for every Tornado Gem he is carrying)

Color: Sky blue (sometimes teal)

Secondary color:...
continue reading...
posted by Malice_1
Whirlwind : What's the matter shock?

Shock : I haven't seen Keke ALL day. She's usally around.

Whirlwind : I didn't see her ANYwhere today either...

Gail : *Fires dart*

Dart : *Hits mural between them* *Has note*

Whirlwind : *Takes note*

Note : Dear Whirlwind,
You sicken me but meet me @ my base in 3 hours and bring that Wind-Core...
or else Keke will become my "Undead" Minion.
Hate,
Malice


Whirlwind : *Get's angry* MALICE!!!!

Shock : That double crossing devil!

Whirlwind : I have2 save her...

Shock : Wait! Your gonna risk your own kind doing this.

Shadow : *Walks over* oi there.

Whirlwind : Why so gloom?...
continue reading...
posted by Malice_1
Malice : *Petting cat in chair*

Cat : *Hisses @ screen*

Screen : *Shows picture of Whirlwind*

Malice : GAIL! JUL! KILYOI!

All : *Run in* YES SIR!

Malice : *Turns chair* Bring him 2 me...

Gail : *Puts on skates* I'll lead. Now Let's go u 2...

*The minions leave*

Malice : *Pikcs up voo-doo doll of Whirlwind* I will find u...
And when I do...
hm-hm-hm...
Then all will be MINE...

*With the minions*

Gail : *Skating around* Come out come out wherever you are...

Jul : *Looks*

Kilyoi : *Sees Keke* *Smiles deviously*

Keke : *Humming* *Picking flowers*

Gail : *Sees Keke* Ya thinkin' what I'm thinkin'?

Jul : *Sees Keke* *Smiles deviously*

Gail : *Smiles deviously* ha ha ha...
posted by Whirlwind586
50 years ago, there was once a huge city known as Tornadopolis. It's streets were filled with peaceful beings called Tornadopolians. They were guarded por strong soldiers who controlled the wind itself. They were called Wind Warriors. Everything was peaceful. That is until 34 years later. Darkness surrounded the peaceful city while an army of evil zombie warriors, robots, and giant war machines, lead por an evil tyrant named Malice the Wicked, invaded the people of Tornadopolis. The Wind Warriors were able to defeat the zombies and robots, but they were no match for the Elite soldiers. Every...
continue reading...