diários do vampiro Club
cadastrar-se
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Matt tried to get the front door open, but failed, while Bonnie tried to call someone. When after her sixth attempt no one had picked up, she had to fight the urge to throw her cell into the wall. She turned to Keith. “Can you try the phone, please?” she asked a little irritated. Keith was just sitting there, being useless. Keith stood slowly and walked to the phone. He picked up the horn, but heard nothing. “The phone’s dead” he noted, sounding not very surprised. He walked back to Bonnie. Matt had gone upstairs to see if he could open one of the windows.
“Maybe we should stay in” Keith started careful. “I know Veronica wouldn’t try to hurt us. We’re human. I think she’s actually trying to keep us safe”
“What does that even matter? She has Jeremy! She shot him! You really think I’m going to stay here, while she’s doing God knows what to him?” Bonnie snapped angry. They heard footsteps as Matt returned. Bonnie looked hopeful at him, but he shook his head.
“No one’s picking up. Worst case scenario, Veronica got to them” Bonnie made a calculation. “But she wouldn’t get to Damon so easily. He’s not going to leave Elena’s side”
Matt conjured his phone and dialed Damon’s number.
“Matt, what the hell is going on?” Damon spoke the moment he answered. Matt let out a sigh of relief and Bonnie thanked God for finally being on their side.
“It’s Veronica” Matt answered quickly. “She invited us over, but now-” The signal died and Matt looked at his phone. “Oh, come on, you have to be kidding me” He looked at the others.
“My phone’s dead, too” Bonnie said defeated.
“I don’t have a cell phone” Keith pulled his shoulder apologetic. Bonnie and Matt traded glances. Who on earth didn’t own a cell phone?
“So, what, we’re stuck here? I tried to break the windows, but she even made that impossible. Maybe she’s working with a witch” Matt suggested. Bonnie frowned, Matt had given her something to think about.
“I think I have an idea” she said slowly and mysterious.
added by Vampire_Lover97
added by Henrita
added by NoelleLange-1
added by lonley
added by lonley
added by paulakool
added by OLE
As a Christian and bible teacher I am pretty well known in many nations. I have done work in Israel, Canada, The United States, El Salvador, India and Ceylon. I served as a missionary in The Philippines. And I have experienced some of the most astounding sobrenatural events, witnessed por hundreds of people all over the world.

A pergunta that has come up mais than a few times is why I watch The Vampire Diaries so much. "How could you, as a servant of Christ watch that show?"

For a long time even I did not understand why I was so taken por the show. There is quite a bit of blood and gore. And yet...
continue reading...
Well, for one he lied to Elena ever since they met. And I know he was a vampire and all but he was going to have to tell her at some point. “There are things that you don’t know. Things that I want to tell you but I can’t. And I may never be able to.” So was he just gonna keep his vampire secret a secret forever? That’s kinda hard to hide from a person who you are in a relationship with, especially Elena who can tell when you’re hiding something from her and will do whatever it takes to find out the truth. To quote Matt: “She’s big on trust man. Whatever you’re hiding from...
continue reading...
added by vanszerelem
video
damon
elena
fanvid
diários do vampiro
added by mariatsaltaki7
added by jmanson
posted by _DarkPhoenix_
Name: Elena Gilbert

Nickname: Angel, Ice Princess, Ice Queen, Snow Queen, queen of Robert E. Lee

Birthday: Some dia in 1974

Eyes: Lapis Blue

Hair: Blonde

Gender: Female

Species: Human, Vampire, Angel/Spirit

Astrological Sign: Unknown

Relationships: Almost all the guys around her. Known boyfriends are Matthew Honeycutt and Stefan Salvatore, though she occasionally shows feelings towards Stefan’s older brother, Damon Salvatore and she has admitted to loving him.

Children: None

Parents: Unknown. Elena lives with her aunt, Judith Gilbert and her fiancée, Robert.

Siblings: Margaret Gilbert

Powers: Standard...
continue reading...
added by mariatsaltaki7
added by quinnbee
video
damon
elena
fanvid
diários do vampiro