qubool hai Club
cadastrar-se
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Asad amor Zoya
added by
The ever lasting amor of Asad and Zoya inspite of so many differences.
arte dos fãs
added by Farheena
added by Farheena
added by Farheena
added by Farheena
Here's the Slam Book of hottie Karan Singh Grover…

Birthday: 23rd February 1982.

Nickname: I don't have any nickname but now I am being known as KSG.

Sun Sign: Pisces.

Hometown: Delhi.

Describe yourself: Erratic.

Strength: My family.

Weakness: My family.

What can easily impress you: Honesty.

Hobbies: Playing games on playstation.

A nuvem 9 moment for you: The dia I got married to Jennifer Singh Grover.

Do you believe in destiny: Ya, absolutely!

Songs you're humming these days: Tum Hi Ho from Ashiqui 2.

Any TV show you follow: Qubool Hai.

An unforgettable dia of your life: Every dia of my life is an unforgettable...
continue reading...
added by Farheena
posted by alkinza
Qubool Hai is a show of a refreshingly different flavour...

Social Drama

Production House: Four Lions Films and Divine Multimedia, Creative Producer: Mrinal Jha (Undercover Productions Ltd)


The word 'shaadi' is repeated too many times in many soaps, especially in saas-bahu sagas. Marriage is a beautiful union; nevertheless it is upsetting to often see the female leads of the show being obsessed solely about it. It seems sometimes that soaps are spreading the message that Indian girls are born primarily to marry and everything else in life is of lesser importance.

In Zee TV's Qubool Hai, it is...
continue reading...
added by Farheena
added by Farheena
added by Farheena
added by Farheena
added by alkinza
added by alkinza
added by alkinza
added by Farheena
added by Farheena
added by tubaarshi
added by Farheena