Hey everyone! There are months I was wanting to write an artigo about me and I finally got to do it now! So, here's a few facts of my life and personal taste you may never heard of and I hope you get to know me better through this questionary!


Name: Ingrid... Quite obvious, right? Lol!

Nickname: Well, mom calls me Bubbles, the one from PowerPuff Girls, hehe!

Birthday: December 6, 1995

Country: Brazil

Language: I only speak fluently Portuguese, lol! I can try to communicate in English and Spanish...

College Course: I'm taking classes of Biotechnology at UFRJ and I'm so proud to say it! YAY!

Hair & Eyes: Brunette with brown eyes... I once was a blondie, but I haven't painted my hair a few years atrás :/

Siblings: I have neither brother nor sister... I'm only child!

Pets: Currently I don't have one... But I had a dog named Scott, 3 chickens and a golden peixe :)

Fears: Geckos (My biggest fear ever!), Horror movies, heights and closed environments such as elevators

Piercings or Tattoos: I don't have either... Once I made a reindeer tattoo of Muttley on my right leg... I was about 9 years-old, lol!

Hobbies: Watching TV (It's my guilty pleasure!), surfing the internet (Most of my time I'm fanpopping!), drawing, listening to music, reading, finding new crushes on TV (I'm master of it!), composição literária in my diary (Yes, I do have one!), increasing my Elvis collection and studying... My life!

favorito Color: Purple/Lilac... But I also amor Black, Blue & Pink!

favorito Car: I amor Peugeots, especially the 207 Passion! I'll have one of these soon, believe me!

favorito Animals: Tigers, Bunny Rabbits, cachorros (especially Siberian Huskies!), Wolves

favorito Flower: Violets <3

favorito Musical Instrument: I'm completely obsessed with Drums! I once tried to play it, but my terrible coordination made me give up on it... PS. My dad was a baterista of a band called Babbuhynuz (He gave the idea of the name and its spelling because of my weird amor for the animated band Gorillaz) and he has never took some time to teach me how to play drums! :P

favorito Food/Drink: I like Pizza, Lasagna, French Fries, Tomatoes, Bananas, Bombons, Doritos, bife (In Barbecue, the thing I most like to eat is chicken heart!)... As you can see, I'm pretty healthy when it comes to food, lol! My favorito drink is uva Soda! If there's a comida I hate, it's called Beans! Hate it very much! :P

favorito Songs: Tough to say, depends on my mood... It can vary between ''Are You Lonesome Tonight?'' por Elvis, ''Still Of The Night'' por Whitesnake and ''Windows Down'' por Big Time Rush... In music, I'm caught between some good Classic Rock, Metal and even Pop!

favorito Singers/Bands: Hmm, favorito singer?? Elvis Presley, duh! My biggest idol and beautiful and inspiring human being! About fav bands, I have tons! Starting por some Rock: Metallica, Whitesnake, AC/DC, Linkin Park, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Megadeth, Foreigner, Scorpions, Kiss, Dire Straits, and the list goes on... I like very much Big Time Rush, One Direction, A-HA, Tears For Fears and I do enjoy and imitate the choreographies of many Michael Jackson songs! Guilty!! xD

favorito Books: Wuthering Heights (Fervently recommend! Beautiful story, strong characters and will make you cry a river!), Diary of a Wimpy Kid, Interview With A Vampire, The Vampire Diaries and my seguinte victim: Percy Jackson and The Olympians - The Lightining Thief! I'm very excited to read it!!

favorito TV Shows: Oh, I have so many!! Let's see if I can remember... sobrenatural (The best TV show ever invented por far!), Dallas, Once Upon A Time, Dawson's Creek, The Vampire Diaries, Awkward, The Middle, New Girl, Grimm, White Collar, Party of Five, Rules of Engagement, Just Shoot Me, Pretty Little Liars, The Carrie Diaries, The Big Bang Theory, Lost, Criminal Minds, Big Time Rush,... In short: I've seen pretty much everything, so feel free to ask me about any TV show, because there are 99% of possibilities that I've already watched it... At least a single episode!

favorito Cartoons: The Grimm Adventures of Billy & Mandy, Johnny Bravo, Courage the Cowardly Dog, SpongeBob Square Pants,... Anything from the 90's of Cartoon Network and Nicklelodeon :)

favorito Movies: OMG, I've watched so many! I amor Comedy and Animation... Any pixar & disney productions are awesome and I'm obsessed with Happy Madison's filmes too! Well, Lilo & Stitch has a special value to me because I knew Elvis through its soundtrack and I also like a bunch of 80's films such as Dirty Dancing, Back To The Future & Splash... Teen & girlie filmes are on my list too! Not to mention my beloved Elvis filmes King Creole, Jailhouse Rock, Viva Las Vegas, Fun In Acapulco, Blue Hawaii... Anyway, all of his filmes are so amazing!!

favorito Actors/Actresses: Oh, so many again! Jensen Ackles, Kerr Smith, Josh Henderson, Ian Somerhalder, Tom Cruise, Patrick Swayze,... PS. They're also on my huge list of crushes, hehe! The atrizes I like are Julie Gonzalo, Jordana Brewster, Ashley Greene, Marilyn Monroe, AnnaSophia Robb, Candice Accola, Meghan Ory... They're my role models, lol!

favorito Comedians: David Spade, Chris Kattan, Jaime Pressly, Rob Schneider, Adam Sandler, Ben Stiller, Jim Carrey, Steve Martin... They're all so funny!

My Three Kings: Elvis Presley, Patrick Swayze & David Coverdale :)




OK, I think that's a great start to let you all know mais about me! I'll try to come back with another facts later and comment about anything if you feel the need to! Thanks to all my fanpop sisters for leitura my article! amor you all!<3