Celebrity Contests Club
cadastrar-se
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Katy perry in india(IPL)
added by
fotografia
beutiful
amazing
katy
perry
india
performance
posted by Vampire_Lover97
encontro, data of Birth
15 September 1988, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Birth Name
Chelsea Kane Staub

Nickname
Chels

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Trivia
An only child.

Parents Becky and John.

Loves Valentine's Day.

She went to Saguaro High School, in Scottsdale, AZ before moving to L.A.

Appeared in a música video for the song "Chelsea" por The Summer Set; the song was written for her por the band's lead singer before they began dating.

When she was eight years old, she starred in a Travelodge commercial with Vanessa Hudgens.

Her first starring role was in the 2007 film Bratz: The Movie. She co-starred as Stella Malone in the Disney...
continue reading...
added by nevenkastar
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by aNNalovechuck
added by Ieva0311
added by Vampire_Lover97
added by nevenkastar
added by nevenkastar
added by nevenkastar
added by Ieva0311
added by sun_shine
added by nevenkastar
added by Vampire_Lover97
encontro, data of Birth
26 June 1993, Boca Raton, Florida, USA




Birth Name
Ariana Grande-Butera - This is on her birth certificate




Nickname
Ari
Little Red



Height
5' 2½" (1.59 m)

Trade Mark
Red velvet hair

High pitched voice

Big brown eyes

Trivia
She attended Pine Crest school in Boca.

Grande was born and raised in Boca Raton, Florida. She is of Italian descent, half Sicilian, half Abruzzese. Her older brother is actor-producer Frankie Grande.She studies voice with Eric Vetro. As a child, Grande began performing at Boca Raton’s former Little Palm Theatre for Young People. A few years later, she started to perform...
continue reading...
added by Gretulee
video
demi
rusher29
2013