July:
July 1 Masaya Sakurai (Prince of Tennis)
July 1 Tokie Sakurai ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
July 1 Asuza Hinomori (Pia Carrot 2)
July 1 Kouji Ishii (voice actor) Mitsukake (Fushigi Yuugi), Fujisawa-sensei (El Hazard)
July 1 Chie Satou (voice actor) Tokie, Yoshiaki (Raijin-Oh), Uchiyama (Marmalade Boy)
July 2, 1919 Youmei Asakura (Shaman King)
July 2, 1955 55 Sagat (Street Fighter 2)
July 2, 1972 Izumi Shimamura (Mama is a Fourth Grader)
July 2, 1986 Sakuya Morimura (Tokimeki Memorial Girls' Side)
July 2 Chara Soon (Gundam ZZ)
July 2 Makoto Kagurazaka (Hanazakari no Kimitachi E)
July 2 Reiko Ikeda ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
July 2 Taisuke Yamamoto (voice actor) Takeru Takaishi (Digimon Adventure 02)
July 3 Seiri Mimori (Kaito Saint Tail)
July 3 Nami (One Piece)
July 3 Michio Shirakawa (Hikaru no Go)
July 3 Neji Hyuga (Naruto)
July 3 Edward (Tanbi Musou Meine Leibe)
July 3 Aoi Tada (voice actor) Ed (Cowboy Bebop)
July 3 Yuuko Nagashima (voice actor) Erina (Nadesico), Rina Takamiya (Saint Tail)
July 4, 1961 Mr. Big (King of Fighters, Art of Fighting)
July 4, 1973 Sarah Bryant (Virtua Fighter)
July 4 , 1973 Setsuko Honda (Gun Parade March)
July 4 Aya (Ran Fujimiya) (Weiss Kreuz)
July 4 Baki (Naruto)
July 4 Jackie Tonomura (Gundam SEED)
July 4 Arisa ([All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl] Nukunuku)
July 4 Kurumi the criceto, hamster (Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS)
July 5, 1913 Iris Chateaubriant (Sakura Taisen)
July 5 Yuko Sakuramachi (To the North - White Illumination)
July 5 Chikao Ootsuka (voice actor) Tora (Ushio to Tora), Joseph Joestar (Jojo's Bizarre Adventures)
July 5 Youko Ogai (voice actor) Tsubasa Oozora (Captain Tsubasa)
July 5 Yasunori Masuya (voice actor) Ootsuki-sensei (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)
July 6, 1774 Rimururu (Samurai Showdown/Samurai Spirits)
July 6 Eisen (Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de)
July 6 Tsuchi Kin (Naruto)
July 6 Garuda Aiakos (Saint Seiya)
July 6 Suguru Fujisaki (Gravitation)
July 6 Kiros Seagul (Final fantasia VIII)
July 7, 1907 Soletta Orihime (Sakura Taisen)
July 7, 1967 Sara Yuki (Dancougar)
July 7, 1982 Yuri Tanima (Wedding Peach)
July 7, 1997 Suzume Sakurajosui (Akihabara Dennou-Gumi)
July 7, 2001 Karl Lichter Von Randoll (Future GPX Cyber Formula)
July 7, 6974 Justy Ueki Tylor (Irresponsible Captain Tylor)
July 7, 7195 Kiriko Kyuubi (Votoms)
July 7 Killua Zoldyck (Hunter x Hunter)
July 7 Hishou Washizaki (Reideen)
July 7 Miki Kouzuki (Daa! Daa! Daa!)
July 7 Hokuto Kusanagi (GEAR Senshi Dendou)
July 7 Yukari Tachibana (Pia Carrot)
July 7, 11 P.M. Dayan (Wachifield)
July 7 Souichi Sugano (eX-D)
July 7 Kiba Inuzuka and Akamaru (Naruto)
July 7 Yuina Himoo (Tokimeki Memorial)
July 7 Ella Quinstein (Baldios)
July 7 Mokuba Kaiba (Yu-Gi-Oh)
July 7 Fumizuki Nanakorobi (Happy Lesson)
July 7 Hal Glory (Rave)
July 7, 1964 Kosuke Fujishima (mangaka) (Oh My Goddess!, You're Under Arrest)
July 8 Leo Christophe (Final fantasia VI (Japan)/III (US))
July 8 Miyuki Iijima (Kakyuusei)
July 8 Ezra Vieil (Vandread)
July 8 Akio Suyama (voice actor) Ikazuchi Takagi (Raideen), Ichirou Ookami (Sakura Taisen)
July 9, 2050 Kentsu Norton (Vifam)
July 9 Shou Nakamoto (Sotsugyou M)
July 9 Himeno (Princess Pretear) (Pretear)
July 9 Rinrin (Sister Princess)
July 10 keroppi Hasunoue (Sanrio character)
July 10 Makoto Souda (Captain Tsubasa)
July 10 Musca Dio (Saint Seiya)
July 10 Ribbon-chan (Tottoko Hamutarou)
July 10 Kiyomi Kitagawa (Pia Carrot)
July 10 Mitsuru Tsuwabuki (Shoujo Kakumei Utena)
July 10 Youko Asagami (voice actor) Yuki Mori (Space cruzador Yamato), Mrs. Hudson (Sherlock Hound)
July 10 Reiko Kiuchi (voice actor) Shun (Street Fighter Zero), Daisuke Motomiya (Digimon Adventure 02)
July 10 Katsuji Mori (voice actor) Nephrite (Sailor Moon), Garma Zabi (Gundam), Gou Mifune (Mach Go Go Go), Polnaref (Jojo's Bizarre Adventures)
July 11 Miki Nagasawa (voice actor) Maya Ibuki (Evangelion), Izumi (Nadesico), Miyu (Vampire Princess Miyu TV)
July 11, 1991 Maya Ibuki (Evangelion)
July 11 Wendy/Princess (Jura Tripper)
July 11 Shinji Noe (Hanazakari no Kimitachi E)
July 12, 1996 Shinsuke Maki (Future GPX Cyber Formula)
July 12 Kiminobu Kogure (Slam Dunk)
July 12 Linda Zakroid (Mitsumete Knight)
July 12 Luva (Angelique)
July 13, 1975 Chrome (Shaman King)
July 13 Hiroshi Takamori ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
July 13 Black Pegasus (Saint Seiya)
July 13 Li Shaolan (Card Captor Sakura)
July 13 Gema (Di-Gi-Charat)
July 13, 1968 Omi Minami (voice actor) Akira Ijuuin (Clamp Campus Detectives), Ruri Hoshino (Nadesico)
July 14, 1169 Yukino Houjou (Gatekeepers)
July 14 Flute (The Violinist of Hameln)
July 14 Nina Mercury (Lost Universe)
July 14 Masashi Sugawara (voice actor) Kaoru Hanazono (Yawara), raio, ray Labrock (Macross 7)
July 14, 1972 Masami Suzuki (voice actor) Chacha (Akazukin Chacha), Amelia (Slayers), Nina (Lost Universe)
July 15 Noriko Uemura (voice actor) Takeshi Sawada (Captain Tsubasa), queen Metalia (Sailor Moon)
July 16, 1952 Shun Ukiya (Gatekeepers)
July 16, 1986 Mizuki Sudou (Tokimeki Memorial Girls' Side)
July 16, 2283 Reimi Huan (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
July 16 Domu Shinjo (Dome-kun)
July 16 Kyoko Tokiwa (Full Metal Panic!)
July 16 Selfie Tilmitt (Final fantasia VIII)
July 16, 1946 Toshio Furukawa (voice actor) Ataru Moroboshi (Urusei Yatsura), Kai Shiden (Gundam), Leon McNichol (AD Police, BGC)
July 17 Genma Shiranui (Naruto)
July 17 Shouko Tsujitana (Card Captor Sakura)
July 18, 2284 Himeko Ayakawa (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
July 18 Yoshiyuki Terada (Card Captor Sakura)
July 18 Tsuyoshi Sasaki (Kodomo no Omocha)
July 18 Homura Akai (Tokimeki Memorial 2)
July 18 Nina Kumagaya (voice actor) Uni Puma (Dominion), Reira (Rai)
July 19 Pat Campbell (Infinite Ryvius)
July 19, 1977 Yuka Nishiguchi (voice actor) Yuu Nanase (Sentimental Journey)
July 20, 1956 Goenitz (King of Fighters)
July 20 Yuri Sakakibara (Sakura Taisen / Sakura Wars)
July 20 Hiroyasu Ueda (Chobits)
July 20 Ogawa (eX-D)
July 20 Futaba Kaihara ([All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl] Nukunuku)
July 20 Ssigh Argyle (Gundam SEED)
July 20 lobo Nachi (Saint Seiya)
July 20 Basilisk Sylphid (Saint Seiya)
July 20 Izumi Totsuka (Sotsugyou Vacation)
July 20 Nagare Namikawa (Rival Schools 2)
July 20 Emiru Nagakura (Sentimental Graffiti)
July 21, 1770 Kazuki Kazama (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
July 21, 1959 Thunder Hawk (Street Fighter 2)
July 21, 1964 Ryu (Street Fighter 2)
July 21, 0104 Vash the Stampede (Trigun)
July 21 Meisuke Nueno a.k.a. Nuube (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)
July 21 Kotetsu Hagane (Naruto)
July 21 Sakataki Jin (Crystal Stranger) (Time Stranger Kyoko)
July 21 Rouge (Yamamoto Yohko)
July 21 Inspector Haga (Dub name: Weevil Underwood) (Yu-Gi-Oh)
July 21 Takaaki Ishiyama (director) (Kishin Heidan, Sakura Taisen, Karura Mau)
July 22 Yukiji (voice actor) Tenten-kun (Hanasaka Tenshi Tenten-kun), Genshi-kun (Jikuu Tantei Genshi-kun)
July 23, 2283 Rui Maria Marcie (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
July 23 Sasuke Uchiha (Naruto)
July 23 Takeshi Momoshiro (Prince of Tennis)
July 23 Ikumi Tachikawa (Comic Party)
July 23 Mika Katou (Sotsugyou Vacation)
July 23, 1977 Yuusuke Itou (voice actor) Subaru Akaboshi (Gizoku)
July 24, F.C. 39 Domon Kasshu (G Gundam)
July 24, F.C. 43 Allenby Biazury (G Gundam)
July 24 En Daidoji (Brave Command Dagwon)
July 24 Hexa (Peach Sabbath)
July 24, 1955 Hideyuki Umezu (voice actor) Kouji Kengamine (Aozora Shoujotai), Nelmarsen (Gundam ZZ)
July 25, 1759 Earthquake (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
July 25 Yoko Shimorenjaku (Aozora Shoujotai)
July 25 Yuma Fukiya (Yami no Matsuei)
July 25 Miho Hoshino (Comic Party)
July 25 Shuro Tsukasa (Ayashi no Ceres)
July 25, 1966 Wataru Takagi (voice actor) Garrod Ran (Gundam X), Zeiram (Iria)
July 26, 1967 Jhun Hoon (King of Fighters)
July 26 Michiyo Yanagisawa (voice actor) Curry-pan Man (Soreike! Anpanman), Elisha (V Gundam), Min (G Gundam), Akira Yamaguchi (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)
July 27 Corvus Jamian (Saint Seiya)
July 27 Recca Hanabishi (Flame of Recca)
July 27 Ranze Makabe (Tokimeki Tonight)
July 27, 1977 Manabi Mizuno (voice actor) Juri Katou (serial experiments lain), Usagi (Gokudou-kun Manyuuki)
July 28, 1905 Sakura Shinguji (Sakura Taisen)
July 28 Tsubasa Ouzora (Captain Tsubasa)
July 28 Hiroshi Tateno (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)
July 28 Takako Shimizu (Chobits)
July 28 Chitose Fujinomiya (Kingyo Chuuihou)
July 28 Maria (E'S)
July 28 Walter von Schoenkopf (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
July 28 Naoko Nakamura (voice actor) Keiko (Marmalade Boy), Natalma (Orguss 02)
July 28 Mitsuaki Madono (voice actor) Marron Glaces (Bakuretsu Hunter), Ken (Gekiganger 3)
July 29, 1984 Ayane Isuzu (Gatekeepers 21)
July 29 Kouyou Touya (Touya Meijin) (Hikaru no Go)
July 29 Sayuri Kawamoto (Suchie Pai Adventure - Doki Doki Nightmare)
July 29 Kozue Satonaka (To the North - White Illumination)
July 30, 1979 Seiya Kou/Sailor estrela Fighter (Sailor Moon)
July 30 Doremi Harukaze (Ojamajo Doremi)
July 30 Keiko Kuroha (Tonde Buurin)
July 30 Bowman Delgado (Rival Schools 2)
July 30 Kenyuu Horiuchi (voice actor) Samson (Nadia), Jamil Neate (Gundam X), Ten-ou Hyuuga (Shurato)
July 31, 1899 Ayame Fujieda (Sakura Taisen)
July 31, 1953 Kaoru Konoe (Gatekeepers)
July 31 Ryota Miyagi (Slam Dunk)
July 31 Hajime Terazuma (Yami no Matsuei)
July 31 Isato (Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2)
July 31 Kousuke Tomita (voice actor) Johji Ohtomo (Cyber Formula)
July 31, 1967 Mitsuo Iwata (voice actor) Kaneda (Akira), Mitsuru Ikeda (Koko wa Greenwood), Koujiro Sakai (Irresponsible Captain Tylor)
July 31, 1953 Tooru Furuya (voice actor) Rei Amuro (Gundam), Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen (Sailor Moon), Kyosuke Kasuga (Kimagure laranja Road), Shinichi Namura (Marmalade Boy)